Niu Valley Middle School

An International Baccalaureate Middle Years Programme World School

Faculty

Faculty

* denotes faculty member has their own website.

Last Name First Name Position Department Room
Bennett Yvonne Teacher Special Education C-7A
Brown * Darrah Teacher Science & Technology C-6
Brown * Scott Teacher Language A (English) A-4
Bulahan Lyn Teacher Mathematics A-2
Caires Stacie Teacher Special Education C-1A
Chock Deysha Student Services Coordinator Counseling C2B
Chu Julianne Teacher Special Education C-18
de la Cruz Musashi Teacher Language A (English) C-8
Doi * Ronald Teacher Physical Education E-1
Dougherty Maya Counselor Counseling C-28
Ebisuya * Meagan Teacher Language B (Japanese) B-5
Falls * Sheri Teacher Humanities B-4
Fanning * Wayne Teacher Music Band
Fujitani Valerie Counselor Counseling C-28
Fung Jennifer Teacher Science & Technology Q-2
Hirata * Ednie Teacher Humanities A-3
Hutton Marlyn Vice Principal Administration -
Hyun Gina Teacher Mathematics C-4
Imada * Joanne PCNC -
Itano * Janet Teacher Science & Technology Q-4
Kahapea Liane Teacher Special Education C-2A
Kim Amanda Teacher Art F-1A
Kobayashi * Yasuko Teacher Language B (Japanese) A-1
Kurihara * Susan Teacher Humanities A-7
Lee * Gwen Teacher Language A (English) A-8
Lee * Carmen Teacher Humanities B-8
Lileikis * Joseph Teacher Humanities C-5
Lin * Bruce Learning Lab / SMP F-1C
Ling * Tad Teacher Language A (English) C-3
Morita * Zachary Teacher Music Music
Nagata * Rick Teacher Humanities C-10
Nagata * Shawn Teacher Physical Education D-1
Nakano Andrew Teacher Mathematics C-9
Passantino Randi Teacher Special Education G-1
Paulding * Jennifer Teacher Science & Technology Media
Principato Tristen Teacher Mathematics B-6
Reeves Tatiana SAC F-18
Saole Rustin Teacher Special Education A-5
Sato * Debra Teacher Mathematics B-2
Sullivan Maya Teacher Language A (English) B-7
Sumida * Corey Teacher Mathematics A-6
Szkotak Andrew Vice Principal Administration -
Tajima Sean Principal Administration Office
Takahashi Yuko Teacher Special Education G-2
Tam Jeff Teacher Art F-2
Tsuruda Derrick Vice Principal Administration -
Uyeunten * Robin Registrar Registrar
Williams * Erin IB Coordinator Language A (English) Q-4A
Wong * Marc Teacher Science & Technology Q-3
Wu * Jessie Teacher Language B (Mandarin) B-1
Yaji Gavin Counselor Counseling C-2B
Yco * Lourena Teacher Language A (English) B-3